SKIDCAR TYPE C PLUS PARTS
Critical Parts Up-Armored HMMWV
HOSE 530 mm (#1)
Part #500259

Right front hydraulic hose from ford line to top of ram.

Call/Email for Price Quote
RAM (#2)
Part #200141

Ram complete ready to install. Same all 4 corners.

Call/Email for Price Quote
SCREW M10X30mm (#3)
Part #700124

Attachment hex screw for ram pinch bracket. (Requires Part #700263 NL10 Nordlock Washer).

Call/Email for Price Quote
TIRE 18X 7-8 14PR T-900 (#4)
Part #400131

Tire Type C, C+, D.

Call/Email for Price Quote
BOLT M24X260 (#5)
Part #700244

Bolt M24x260

Call/Email for Price Quote
NUT M24 (#6)
Part #700240

Nut M24 for the Bolt M24x260. (Requires Part#700241 Washer M24).

Call/Email for Price Quote
HOSE 300mm (#7)
Part #500264

Hose 300mm.

Call/Email for Price Quote
SCREW M20X220mm (#8)
Part #700256

Screw M20x220mm. (Requires Part#700269 Screw M20X240).

Call/Email for Price Quote
AMF M2 (#9)
Part #700270

AMF M2.

Call/Email for Price Quote
HOSE 1830mm (#10)
Part #500260

Hose 1830mm.

Call/Email for Price Quote
PIN SCREW M10 (#11)
Part #700206

Pin Screw M10. (Requires Part#700207 Lock Nut M10).

Call/Email for Price Quote
SENSOR HOLDER (#12)
Part #100436

Sensor Holder. (Requires Part#600117 Sensor).

Call/Email for Price Quote
SENSOR LINK (#13)
Part #100145

Sensor Link.

Call/Email for Price Quote
MUDGUARD (#14)
Part #200158

Mudguard for Tire. (Requires Part#700226 Screw M6X12mm).

Call/Email for Price Quote
MUDGARD HOLDER (#15)
Part #200159

Mudguard Holder.

Call/Email for Price Quote
CLAMP (#16-17)
Part #500265

Clamp to Hold Hose in Place. (Requires Part#700230 Screw M5X16mm).

Call/Email for Price Quote
2L ACCUMULATOR (#1)
Part #200137

2L Accumulator. (Requires Part#700260 Screw M10X35).

Call/Email for Price Quote
HOSE 3200mm (#2)
Part #500261

Hose 3200mm.

Call/Email for Price Quote
FORK (#3)
Part #100261

Fork.

Call/Email for Price Quote
HOSE 530mm (#4)
Part #50259

Hose 530mm.

Call/Email for Price Quote
BANJO COUPLING W/ AIR BLEED SCREW (#1)
Part #500203

Banjo hydraulic coupling with air bleed screw.

Call/Email for Price Quote
AIR BLEED SCREW 10X1 (#2)
Part #500161

Air bleed screw replaceent (Requires Part#500162 Dustcover).

Call/Email for Price Quote
BANJO COUPLING ADJUST NIPPLE (#3)
Part #500227

Hydraulic fitting.

Call/Email for Price Quote
ADJUST NIPPLE 1/8 (#4)
Part #500156

Adjusting nipple for service hose.

Call/Email for Price Quote
SET OF GASKETS (#5)
Part #100263

Ram seal gaskets (For ram rebuild).

Call/Email for Price Quote
SET OF BEARINGS FOR TRUCK FORK (#6)
Part #400158

Fork bearings (Require 2).

Call/Email for Price Quote
CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY (#7)
Parts #600109 - #600112

Sensor electical connector assembly. (Requires Part#600110 Cable Terminal, Part#600111 Connector and Part#600112 Cable Terminal).

Call/Email for Price Quote
BANJO COUPLING (#8)
Part #500204

Hydraulic fitting.

Call/Email for Price Quote
CLAMP 18mm rf (#9)
Part #500266

Hydraulic hose to frame clamp.

Call/Email for Price Quote
SNAP FITTING MALE (#10)
Part #500208

Hydraulic quick disconnect male fitting.

Call/Email for Price Quote
SNAP FITTING FEMALE (#11)
Part #500209

Hydraulic quick disconnect female snap fitting.

Call/Email for Price Quote
COUPLING (#12)
Part #500224

Hydraulic coupling between quick disconnect and hard hydraulic line.

Call/Email for Price Quote
SLEEVE RUBBER BUSHING (#1)
Part #100473

Outer rubber bushing sleeve.

Call/Email for Price Quote
RUBBER STEEL BUSHING 2015 (#2)
Part #700266

Rubber bushing for inside of outer sleeve.

Call/Email for Price Quote
U BRACKET HMMWV 2015 (#3)
Part #100465

Suspension 'U' bracket.

Call/Email for Price Quote
LOCKNUT M16 (#4)
Part #700265

Frame crossmember to suspension bracket lock nut.

Call/Email for Price Quote
BOLT M16X70 TYPE C, C+, D (#5)
Part #700261

Hex flat head bolt fits inside bracket.

Call/Email for Price Quote
LOCK WASHER NL16 (#6)
Part #700264

Vibration proof washer.

Call/Email for Price Quote
SLEEVE (#7)
Part #100470

Suspension arm sleeve.

Call/Email for Price Quote
BOLT CLAMP BRACKET M12X115MM (#8)
Part #700271

Bolts for clamp bracket.

Call/Email for Price Quote
BOLT M12X35 HMMWV 2015 (#9)
Part #700274

Bracket clamp bolt (Fits to inside suspension arm).

Call/Email for Price Quote
SLEEVE CLAMP BRACKET 93MM & 102MM (#10/11)
Part #100471 - #100472

Sleeve clamp bracket 93mm & 102mm.

Call/Email for Price Quote
CLAMP BRACKET NUT (#12)
Part #100466

Lock nut.

Call/Email for Price Quote
ARMNUT (#13)
Part #100467

Internal nut plate Fits inside suspension arm.

Call/Email for Price Quote
READY TO HELP
ORDER PARTS

We have the largest parts inventory outside of the factory in Sweden. If by chance we do not have a custom part, we can get it quickly, directly from the manufacturer.

866.754.3227702.395.2896

6440 Sky Pointe Drive, Suite 140, PMB 141, Las Vegas, NV 89131 | 866.754.3227 / 702.395.2896 |info@skidcar.com
© Copyright 2020 | SKIDCAR, SKIDTRUCK, SKIDCAR SYSYEM, AND "IT'S ABOUT GRIP, NOT SLIP" are the trademarks of SKIDCAR SYSTEM, INC.